
UC Santa Barbara · Men's Basketball
Zion Sensley
G · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 8" · 200 lbs
From San Carlos, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$47.8K

UC Santa Barbara · Men's Basketball
Zion Sensley
G · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 8" · 200 lbs
From San Carlos, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$47.8K

UC Santa Barbara · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 8" · 200 lbs
From San Carlos, CA
Estimated NIL value
$47.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Zion Sensley is a 6' 8" 200 lbs Sophomore Guard for UC Santa Barbara and is listed by ESPN from San Carlos, CA. Zion Sensley ranks 8th within the current UC Santa Barbara men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $47.8K, with $47.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.3M
Pool share of school
2.3%
UC Santa Barbara roster market: $2.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.3M
UC Santa Barbara Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
San Carlos, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.9
Points
7.6
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.1
Blocks
43.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
349
Points
242
Rebounds
24
Assists
14
Steals
4
Blocks
43.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 42.6 | 35.7 | 70.0 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 10.9 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 43.5 | 36.0 | 82.4 |
| Career | All teams | 8.3 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 43.4 | 35.9 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 81 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 42.6 | 35.7 | 70.0 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 349 | 242 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 43.5 | 36.0 | 82.4 |
| Career | All teams | 430 | 273 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 43.4 | 35.9 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Zion Sensley, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $47.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $47.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $47.8K, equal to about 3.7% of the UC Santa Barbara men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UC Santa Barbara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.