
Green Bay · Men's Basketball
C.J. O'Hara
G · Sophomore · #10 · 6' 4"
From Minneapolis, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$58K

Green Bay · Men's Basketball
C.J. O'Hara
G · Sophomore · #10 · 6' 4"
From Minneapolis, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$58K

Green Bay · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #10 · 6' 4"
From Minneapolis, MN
Estimated NIL value
$58K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
C.J. O'Hara is a 6' 4" Sophomore Guard for Green Bay and is listed by ESPN from Minneapolis, MN. C.J. O'Hara ranks 8th within the current Green Bay men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $58K, with $58K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.75M
Pool share of school
2.2%
Green Bay roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.75M
Green Bay Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 4"
Hometown
Minneapolis, MN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Green Bay Phoenix
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.1
Points
4.4
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.2
Blocks
57.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
464
Points
145
Rebounds
41
Assists
34
Steals
8
Blocks
57.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 51.9 | 11.1 | 69.6 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 14.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 57.0 | 28.0 | 79.4 |
| Career | All teams | 9.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 55.8 | 20.9 | 77.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 125 | 67 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 51.9 | 11.1 | 69.6 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 464 | 145 | 41 | 34 | 8 | 57.0 | 28.0 | 79.4 |
| Career | All teams | 589 | 212 | 59 | 47 | 13 | 55.8 | 20.9 | 77.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For C.J. O'Hara, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $58K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $58K. The pool-accounting allocation is $58K, equal to about 3.3% of the Green Bay men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Green Bay G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.