
Green Bay · Men's Basketball
Preston Ruedinger
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Oshkosh, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$215.5K

Green Bay · Men's Basketball
Preston Ruedinger
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Oshkosh, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$215.5K

Green Bay · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 185 lbs
From Oshkosh, WI
Estimated NIL value
$215.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Preston Ruedinger is a 6' 2" 185 lbs Senior Guard for Green Bay and is listed by ESPN from Oshkosh, WI. Preston Ruedinger ranks 3rd within the current Green Bay men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $215.5K, with $215.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.75M
Pool share of school
8.3%
Green Bay roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.75M
Green Bay Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Oshkosh, WI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Green Bay Phoenix
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.6
Points
3.8
Rebounds
5.5
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.1
Blocks
43.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
384
Points
127
Rebounds
183
Assists
33
Steals
3
Blocks
43.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Valparaiso Beacons | 3.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.4 | 27.7 | 71.4 |
| 2023 | Valparaiso Beacons | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 80.0 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Phoenix | 8.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 42.4 | 36.6 | 82.0 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 8.0 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 39.7 | 36.7 | 73.9 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 11.6 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 43.1 | 41.1 | 90.8 |
| Career | All teams | 7.9 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 40.5 | 36.6 | 83.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Valparaiso Beacons | 62 | 29 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 34.4 | 27.7 | 71.4 |
| 2023 | Valparaiso Beacons | 19 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 80.0 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Phoenix | 236 | 75 | 61 | 24 | 1 | 42.4 | 36.6 | 82.0 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 217 | 99 | 85 | 39 | 6 | 39.7 | 36.7 | 73.9 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 384 | 127 | 183 | 33 | 3 | 43.1 | 41.1 | 90.8 |
| Career | All teams | 918 | 351 | 370 | 118 | 11 | 40.5 | 36.6 | 83.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Valparaiso Beacons | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Valparaiso Beacons | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Preston Ruedinger, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $215.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $215.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $215.5K, equal to about 12.3% of the Green Bay men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Green Bay G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.