
Green Bay · Men's Basketball
Mac Wrecke
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 5"
From Hartland, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$92K

Green Bay · Men's Basketball
Mac Wrecke
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 5"
From Hartland, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$92K

Green Bay · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 5"
From Hartland, WI
Estimated NIL value
$92K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mac Wrecke is a 6' 5" Sophomore Guard for Green Bay and is listed by ESPN from Hartland, WI. Mac Wrecke ranks 6th within the current Green Bay men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $92K, with $92K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.75M
Pool share of school
3.5%
Green Bay roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.75M
Green Bay Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 5"
Hometown
Hartland, WI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Green Bay Phoenix
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.3
Points
1.4
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.2
Blocks
47.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
75
Points
33
Rebounds
6
Assists
7
Steals
5
Blocks
47.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 41.0 | 31.7 | 77.0 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 47.2 | 36.0 | 69.6 |
| Career | All teams | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 33.0 | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 195 | 83 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 41.0 | 31.7 | 77.0 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 75 | 33 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 47.2 | 36.0 | 69.6 |
| Career | All teams | 270 | 116 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 42.6 | 33.0 | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mac Wrecke, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $92K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $92K. The pool-accounting allocation is $92K, equal to about 5.3% of the Green Bay men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Green Bay G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.