
UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Tyran Mason
G · Sophomore · #3 · 6' 6" · 195 lbs
From Plano, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Tyran Mason
G · Sophomore · #3 · 6' 6" · 195 lbs
From Plano, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #3 · 6' 6" · 195 lbs
From Plano, TX
Estimated NIL value
$94.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tyran Mason is a 6' 6" 195 lbs Sophomore Guard for UT Arlington and is listed by ESPN from Plano, TX. Tyran Mason ranks 7th within the current UT Arlington men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $94.5K, with $94.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
3.4%
UT Arlington roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
UT Arlington Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 6"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Plano, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Arlington Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.5
Points
3.6
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
45.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
207
Points
115
Rebounds
18
Assists
20
Steals
3
Blocks
45.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Texas Mean Green | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 6.5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 45.9 | 29.8 | 68.5 |
| Career | All teams | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 45.9 | 30.6 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Texas Mean Green | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 207 | 115 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 45.9 | 29.8 | 68.5 |
| Career | All teams | 223 | 119 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 45.9 | 30.6 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Texas Mean Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tyran Mason, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $94.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $94.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $94.5K, equal to about 4.8% of the UT Arlington men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UT Arlington G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.