
UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Cash Chavis
G · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Minneapolis, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$148K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Cash Chavis
G · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Minneapolis, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$148K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Minneapolis, MN
Estimated NIL value
$148K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cash Chavis is a 6' 2" 180 lbs Sophomore Guard for UT Arlington and is listed by ESPN from Minneapolis, MN. Cash Chavis ranks 5th within the current UT Arlington men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $148K, with $148K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
5.3%
UT Arlington roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
UT Arlington Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Minneapolis, MN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Arlington Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.5
Points
2.6
Rebounds
3.5
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.4
Blocks
38.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
337
Points
83
Rebounds
111
Assists
37
Steals
12
Blocks
38.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arkansas Razorbacks | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 10.5 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 38.5 | 28.0 | 78.6 |
| Career | All teams | 10.3 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.4 | 28.0 | 78.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arkansas Razorbacks | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 337 | 83 | 111 | 37 | 12 | 38.5 | 28.0 | 78.6 |
| Career | All teams | 339 | 84 | 111 | 37 | 12 | 38.4 | 28.0 | 78.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arkansas Razorbacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Cash Chavis, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $148K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $148K. The pool-accounting allocation is $148K, equal to about 7.6% of the UT Arlington men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UT Arlington G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.