
UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Marcell McCreary
G · Senior · #42 · 6' 4" · 225 lbs
From Fort Worth, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$253K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Marcell McCreary
G · Senior · #42 · 6' 4" · 225 lbs
From Fort Worth, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$253K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #42 · 6' 4" · 225 lbs
From Fort Worth, TX
Estimated NIL value
$253K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Marcell McCreary is a 6' 4" 225 lbs Senior Guard for UT Arlington and is listed by ESPN from Fort Worth, TX. Marcell McCreary ranks 3rd within the current UT Arlington men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $253K, with $253K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
9.0%
UT Arlington roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
UT Arlington Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#42
Height
6' 4"
Weight
225 lbs
Hometown
Fort Worth, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Arlington Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.6
Points
5.0
Rebounds
1.6
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.2
Blocks
42.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
402
Points
159
Rebounds
52
Assists
50
Steals
7
Blocks
42.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Air Force Falcons | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 45.1 | 34.1 | 72.4 |
| 2024 | Northern Colorado Bears | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 37.1 | 31.6 | 60.0 |
| 2025 | Northern Colorado Bears | 7.9 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 50.5 | 41.5 | 65.6 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 12.6 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 32.3 | 85.0 |
| Career | All teams | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 45.2 | 35.5 | 76.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Air Force Falcons | 109 | 52 | 18 | 19 | 6 | 45.1 | 34.1 | 72.4 |
| 2024 | Northern Colorado Bears | 35 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 37.1 | 31.6 | 60.0 |
| 2025 | Northern Colorado Bears | 278 | 120 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 50.5 | 41.5 | 65.6 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 402 | 159 | 52 | 50 | 7 | 42.9 | 32.3 | 85.0 |
| Career | All teams | 824 | 354 | 116 | 104 | 19 | 45.2 | 35.5 | 76.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Air Force Falcons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | Northern Colorado Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Northern Colorado Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Marcell McCreary, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $253K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $253K. The pool-accounting allocation is $253K, equal to about 13.0% of the UT Arlington men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UT Arlington G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.