
Vermont · Men's Basketball
Sean Blake
G · Sophomore · #5 · 6' 2" · 160 lbs
From Mississauga, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$92.5K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
Sean Blake
G · Sophomore · #5 · 6' 2" · 160 lbs
From Mississauga, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$92.5K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #5 · 6' 2" · 160 lbs
From Mississauga, AB
Estimated NIL value
$92.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Sean Blake is a 6' 2" 160 lbs Sophomore Guard for Vermont and is listed by ESPN from Mississauga, AB. Sean Blake ranks 6th within the current Vermont men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $92.5K, with $92.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
3.9%
Vermont roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
Vermont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hometown
Mississauga, AB
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Vermont Catamounts
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.9
Points
4.2
Rebounds
3.9
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.3
Blocks
46.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
337
Points
142
Rebounds
132
Assists
25
Steals
9
Blocks
46.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 40.5 | 36.0 | 56.5 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 9.9 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 46.8 | 35.2 | 69.3 |
| Career | All teams | 7.1 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 44.8 | 35.4 | 65.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 137 | 78 | 54 | 16 | 9 | 40.5 | 36.0 | 56.5 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 337 | 142 | 132 | 25 | 9 | 46.8 | 35.2 | 69.3 |
| Career | All teams | 474 | 220 | 186 | 41 | 18 | 44.8 | 35.4 | 65.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Sean Blake, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $92.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $92.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $92.5K, equal to about 5.8% of the Vermont men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Vermont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.