
Vermont · Men's Basketball
Ben Johnson
G · Senior · #24 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Lexington, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$272K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
Ben Johnson
G · Senior · #24 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Lexington, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$272K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #24 · 6' 3" · 195 lbs
From Lexington, KY
Estimated NIL value
$272K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ben Johnson is a 6' 3" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Vermont and is listed by ESPN from Lexington, KY. Ben Johnson ranks 2nd within the current Vermont men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $272K, with $272K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
11.3%
Vermont roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
Vermont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Lexington, KY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Vermont Catamounts
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.4
Points
2.1
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.2
Blocks
43.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
185
Points
72
Rebounds
37
Assists
9
Steals
7
Blocks
43.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bellarmine Knights | 11.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 39.0 | 78.3 |
| 2024 | Bellarmine Knights | 13.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 38.1 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 11.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 38.7 | 33.6 | 78.3 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 43.8 | 42.2 | 72.2 |
| Career | All teams | 10.1 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 42.5 | 38.2 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bellarmine Knights | 357 | 77 | 39 | 19 | 0 | 45.5 | 39.0 | 78.3 |
| 2024 | Bellarmine Knights | 375 | 93 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 41.5 | 38.1 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 205 | 45 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 38.7 | 33.6 | 78.3 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 185 | 72 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 43.8 | 42.2 | 72.2 |
| Career | All teams | 1122 | 287 | 155 | 59 | 8 | 42.5 | 38.2 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Bellarmine Knights | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ben Johnson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $272K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $272K. The pool-accounting allocation is $272K, equal to about 17.0% of the Vermont men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Vermont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.