
Vermont · Men's Basketball
TJ Hurley
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Pelham, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$381.5K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
TJ Hurley
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Pelham, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$381.5K

Vermont · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 5" · 190 lbs
From Pelham, ON
Estimated NIL value
$381.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
TJ Hurley is a 6' 5" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Vermont and is listed by ESPN from Pelham, ON. TJ Hurley ranks 1st within the current Vermont men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $381.5K, with $381.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.6M
Pool share of school
15.9%
Vermont roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.6M
Vermont Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Pelham, ON
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Vermont Catamounts
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
15.0
Points
3.5
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.1
Blocks
47.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
511
Points
118
Rebounds
48
Assists
24
Steals
4
Blocks
47.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 41.2 | 95.0 |
| 2024 | Vermont Catamounts | 7.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 43.3 | 36.8 | 85.5 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 15.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 42.7 | 38.2 | 89.0 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 15.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 47.1 | 38.5 | 87.3 |
| Career | All teams | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 44.0 | 38.5 | 88.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 158 | 53 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 40.0 | 41.2 | 95.0 |
| 2024 | Vermont Catamounts | 230 | 83 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 43.3 | 36.8 | 85.5 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 489 | 75 | 39 | 22 | 7 | 42.7 | 38.2 | 89.0 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 511 | 118 | 48 | 24 | 4 | 47.1 | 38.5 | 87.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1388 | 329 | 128 | 64 | 16 | 44.0 | 38.5 | 88.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For TJ Hurley, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $381.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $381.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $381.5K, equal to about 23.8% of the Vermont men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Vermont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.