
DePaul · Men's Basketball
Amsal Delalic
G · Sophomore · #52 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$131.5K

DePaul · Men's Basketball
Amsal Delalic
G · Sophomore · #52 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$131.5K

DePaul · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #52 · 6' 8" · 215 lbs
From Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Estimated NIL value
$131.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Amsal Delalic is a 6' 8" 215 lbs Sophomore Guard for DePaul and is listed by ESPN from Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina. Amsal Delalic ranks 8th within the current DePaul men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $131.5K, with $131.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.65M
Pool share of school
2.3%
DePaul roster market: $5.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.65M
DePaul Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#52
Height
6' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hometown
Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Roster status
Active
Current listing
DePaul Blue Demons
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.8
Points
2.0
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
46.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
80
Points
41
Rebounds
15
Assists
8
Steals
1
Blocks
46.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Panthers | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 35.3 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 35.3 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Panthers | 80 | 41 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 46.2 | 35.3 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 80 | 41 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 46.2 | 35.3 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Amsal Delalic, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $131.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $131.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $131.5K, equal to about 3.6% of the DePaul men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other DePaul G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.