
Notre Dame · Men's Basketball
Cole Certa
G · Sophomore · #5 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Le Roy, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$400K

Notre Dame · Men's Basketball
Cole Certa
G · Sophomore · #5 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Le Roy, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$400K

Notre Dame · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #5 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Le Roy, IL
Estimated NIL value
$400K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cole Certa is a 6' 5" 205 lbs Sophomore Guard for Notre Dame and is listed by ESPN from Le Roy, IL. Cole Certa ranks 4th within the current Notre Dame men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $400K, with $400K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $4M
Pool share of school
0.9%
Notre Dame roster market: $46.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$4M
Notre Dame Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 5"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Le Roy, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.8
Points
1.7
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
37.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
398
Points
54
Rebounds
26
Assists
11
Steals
0
Blocks
37.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 30.0 | 27.8 | 91.7 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 12.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 37.4 | 36.7 | 89.2 |
| Career | All teams | 9.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 36.5 | 35.4 | 89.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 45 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 27.8 | 91.7 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 398 | 54 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 37.4 | 36.7 | 89.2 |
| Career | All teams | 443 | 58 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 36.5 | 35.4 | 89.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Cole Certa, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $400K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $400K. The pool-accounting allocation is $400K, equal to about 10.0% of the Notre Dame men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Notre Dame G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.