
Notre Dame · Men's Basketball
Logan Imes
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 4" · 205 lbs
From Zionsville, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$738K

Notre Dame · Men's Basketball
Logan Imes
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 4" · 205 lbs
From Zionsville, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$738K

Notre Dame · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 4" · 205 lbs
From Zionsville, IN
Estimated NIL value
$738K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Logan Imes is a 6' 4" 205 lbs Junior Guard for Notre Dame and is listed by ESPN from Zionsville, IN. Logan Imes ranks 2nd within the current Notre Dame men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $738K, with $738K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
18.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $4M
Pool share of school
1.6%
Notre Dame roster market: $46.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$4M
Notre Dame Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 4"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Zionsville, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.7
Points
3.2
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
37.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
146
Points
99
Rebounds
52
Assists
20
Steals
4
Blocks
37.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 30.3 | 22.2 | 82.4 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 37.8 | 23.5 | 68.8 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 4.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 37.7 | 32.5 | 52.4 |
| Career | All teams | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 35.8 | 28.5 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 62 | 77 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 30.3 | 22.2 | 82.4 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 49 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 37.8 | 23.5 | 68.8 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 146 | 99 | 52 | 20 | 4 | 37.7 | 32.5 | 52.4 |
| Career | All teams | 257 | 201 | 102 | 37 | 10 | 35.8 | 28.5 | 66.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Notre Dame Fighting Irish | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Logan Imes, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $738K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $738K. The pool-accounting allocation is $738K, equal to about 18.4% of the Notre Dame men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Notre Dame G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.