
Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
Jake Ensminger
G · Junior · #44 · 6' 9" · 215 lbs
From Ulm, Germany
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$61.5K

Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
Jake Ensminger
G · Junior · #44 · 6' 9" · 215 lbs
From Ulm, Germany
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$61.5K

Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #44 · 6' 9" · 215 lbs
From Ulm, Germany
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#44
Height
6' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hometown
Ulm, Germany
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Estimated NIL value
$61.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jake Ensminger is a 6' 9" 215 lbs Junior Guard for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Ulm, Germany. Jake Ensminger ranks 8th within the current Santa Clara men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $61.5K, with $61.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.55M
Pool share of school
2.8%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.55M
Santa Clara Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.5
Points
5.5
Rebounds
2.9
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.2
Blocks
54.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
209
Points
177
Rebounds
92
Assists
33
Steals
7
Blocks
54.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 44.8 | 28.6 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 27.0 | 64.7 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 6.5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 54.1 | 39.8 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 4.5 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 46.1 | 32.9 | 69.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 134 | 157 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 44.8 | 28.6 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 98 | 182 | 63 | 17 | 2 | 35.7 | 27.0 | 64.7 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 209 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jake Ensminger, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $61.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $61.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $61.5K, equal to about 4.0% of the Santa Clara men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Santa Clara G estimates.
| 177 |
| 92 |
| 33 |
| 7 |
| 54.1 |
| 39.8 |
| 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 441 | 516 | 208 | 66 | 14 | 46.1 | 32.9 | 69.9 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3.2 |
| 1.1 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.9 |