
Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
Thierry Darlan
G · Junior · #15 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Bangui, Central African Republic
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$119.5K

Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
Thierry Darlan
G · Junior · #15 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Bangui, Central African Republic
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$119.5K

Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #15 · 6' 8" · 210 lbs
From Bangui, Central African Republic
Estimated NIL value
$119.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Thierry Darlan is a 6' 8" 210 lbs Junior Guard for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Bangui, Central African Republic. Thierry Darlan ranks 5th within the current Santa Clara men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $119.5K, with $119.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.55M
Pool share of school
5.4%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.55M
Santa Clara Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#15
Height
6' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Bangui, Central African Republic
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.1
Points
3.6
Rebounds
0.9
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.6
Blocks
38.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
213
Points
125
Rebounds
32
Assists
17
Steals
20
Blocks
38.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
4
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 6.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 33.9 | 88.6 |
| Career | All teams | 6.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 33.9 | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 213 | 125 | 32 | 17 | 20 | 38.7 | 33.9 | 88.6 |
| Career | All teams | 213 | 125 | 32 | 17 | 20 | 38.7 | 33.9 | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Thierry Darlan, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $119.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $119.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $119.5K, equal to about 7.7% of the Santa Clara men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.