
Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
Christian Hammond
G · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Denver, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$93K

Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
Christian Hammond
G · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Denver, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$93K

Santa Clara · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #1 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Denver, CO
Estimated NIL value
$93K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Christian Hammond is a 6' 4" 195 lbs Sophomore Guard for Santa Clara and is listed by ESPN from Denver, CO. Christian Hammond ranks 6th within the current Santa Clara men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $93K, with $93K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
6.0%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.55M
Pool share of school
4.2%
Santa Clara roster market: $2.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.55M
Santa Clara Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Denver, CO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Santa Clara Broncos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
15.6
Points
3.0
Rebounds
2.5
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.1
Blocks
48.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
532
Points
101
Rebounds
84
Assists
42
Steals
2
Blocks
48.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 3.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 42.6 | 22.2 | 82.4 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 15.6 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 48.4 | 39.3 | 78.7 |
| Career | All teams | 11.4 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 47.6 | 37.3 | 79.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 70 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 42.6 | 22.2 | 82.4 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 532 | 101 | 84 | 42 | 2 | 48.4 | 39.3 | 78.7 |
| Career | All teams | 602 | 134 | 103 | 50 | 3 | 47.6 | 37.3 | 79.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Christian Hammond, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $93K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $93K. The pool-accounting allocation is $93K, equal to about 6.0% of the Santa Clara men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Santa Clara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.