
Stonehill · Men's Basketball
Chas Stinson
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Charlotte, NC
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$266K

Stonehill · Men's Basketball
Chas Stinson
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Charlotte, NC
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$266K

Stonehill · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Charlotte, NC
Estimated NIL value
$266K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chas Stinson is a 6' 4" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Stonehill and is listed by ESPN from Charlotte, NC. Chas Stinson ranks 2nd within the current Stonehill men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $266K, with $266K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.55M
Pool share of school
6.6%
Stonehill roster market: $4.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.55M
Stonehill Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Charlotte, NC
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stonehill Skyhawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.3
Points
5.5
Rebounds
1.6
Assists
1.0
Steals
1.1
Blocks
45.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
363
Points
175
Rebounds
51
Assists
32
Steals
34
Blocks
45.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 45.0 | 44.4 | 63.6 |
| 2024 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 7.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 72.7 |
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 8.3 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 14.3 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 11.3 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 45.7 | 23.5 | 70.3 |
| Career | All teams | 8.1 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 44.3 | 27.6 | 64.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 29 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 45.0 | 44.4 | 63.6 |
| 2024 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 160 | 85 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 46.0 | 34.1 | 72.7 |
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 264 | 159 | 78 | 54 | 26 | 41.6 | 14.3 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 363 | 175 | 51 | 32 | 34 | 45.7 | 23.5 | 70.3 |
| Career | All teams | 816 | 432 | 160 | 116 | 67 | 44.3 | 27.6 | 64.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Chas Stinson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $266K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $266K. The pool-accounting allocation is $266K, equal to about 17.2% of the Stonehill men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stonehill G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.