
Stonehill · Men's Basketball
William Batchelder
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Newburyport, MA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$353K

Stonehill · Men's Basketball
William Batchelder
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Newburyport, MA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$353K

Stonehill · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 6' 2" · 180 lbs
From Newburyport, MA
Estimated NIL value
$353K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
William Batchelder is a 6' 2" 180 lbs Senior Guard for Stonehill and is listed by ESPN from Newburyport, MA. William Batchelder ranks 1st within the current Stonehill men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $353K, with $353K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
22.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.55M
Pool share of school
8.7%
Stonehill roster market: $4.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.55M
Stonehill Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
3
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Newburyport, MA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stonehill Skyhawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.3
Points
2.0
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
31
Points
6
Rebounds
4
Assists
3
Steals
0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 12.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 40.5 | 40.4 | 80.6 |
| 2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 67.9 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 46.7 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 10.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 39.6 | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 395 | 65 | 60 | 21 | 2 | 40.5 | 40.4 | 80.6 |
| 2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 268 | 49 | 46 | 18 | 0 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 67.9 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 31 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40.0 | 46.7 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 694 | 120 | 110 | 42 | 2 | 40.1 | 39.6 | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Holy Cross Crusaders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For William Batchelder, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $353K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $353K. The pool-accounting allocation is $353K, equal to about 22.8% of the Stonehill men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stonehill G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.