
Delaware State · Men's Basketball
Rahmir Moore
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 3" · 205 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$116.5K

Delaware State · Men's Basketball
Rahmir Moore
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 3" · 205 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$116.5K

Delaware State · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #0 · 6' 3" · 205 lbs
From Philadelphia, PA
Estimated NIL value
$116.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Rahmir Moore is a 6' 3" 205 lbs Senior Guard for Delaware State and is listed by ESPN from Philadelphia, PA. Rahmir Moore ranks 4th within the current Delaware State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $116.5K, with $116.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.25M
Pool share of school
2.8%
Delaware State roster market: $4.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.25M
Delaware State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 3"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Philadelphia, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Delaware State Hornets
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.6
Points
2.8
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.1
Blocks
36.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
171
Points
72
Rebounds
29
Assists
12
Steals
2
Blocks
36.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 7.3 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 38.0 | 33.3 | 72.6 |
| 2021 | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 29.8 | 14.3 | 77.1 |
| 2023 | Wagner Seahawks | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 28.3 | 65.9 |
| 2024 | Wagner Seahawks | 8.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 36.0 | 20.0 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | Wagner Seahawks | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 31.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Delaware State Hornets | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 36.2 | 31.3 | 75.8 |
| Career | All teams | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 36.9 | 28.9 | 73.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 219 | 86 | 39 | 22 | 2 | 38.0 | 33.3 | 72.6 |
| 2021 | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 81 | 48 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 29.8 | 14.3 | 77.1 |
| 2023 | Wagner Seahawks | 198 | 66 | 38 | 19 | 1 | 40.1 | 28.3 | 65.9 |
| 2024 | Wagner Seahawks | 26 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36.0 | 20.0 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | Wagner Seahawks | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Delaware State Hornets | 171 | 72 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 36.2 | 31.3 | 75.8 |
| Career | All teams | 714 | 285 | 147 | 69 | 7 | 36.9 | 28.9 | 73.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2021 | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Wagner Seahawks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Wagner Seahawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Wagner Seahawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Delaware State Hornets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Rahmir Moore, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $116.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $116.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $116.5K, equal to about 9.3% of the Delaware State men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Delaware State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.