
Evansville · Women's Basketball
Sydney Huber
G · Freshman · #4 · 6' 0"
From Cedar Rapids, IA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$3.1K

Evansville · Women's Basketball
Sydney Huber
G · Freshman · #4 · 6' 0"
From Cedar Rapids, IA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$3.1K

Evansville · Women's Basketball
G · Freshman · #4 · 6' 0"
From Cedar Rapids, IA
Estimated NIL value
$3.1K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Sydney Huber is a 6' 0" Freshman Guard for Evansville and is listed by ESPN from Cedar Rapids, IA. Sydney Huber ranks 9th within the current Evansville women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $3.1K, with $3.1K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.1%
Evansville roster market: $4.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Evansville Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Freshman
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Cedar Rapids, IA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Evansville Purple Aces
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.5
Points
2.4
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.3
Blocks
37.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
298
Points
83
Rebounds
60
Assists
22
Steals
11
Blocks
37.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.1
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
1.049
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.7 | 34.8 | 76.5 |
| Career | All teams | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.7 | 34.8 | 76.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 298 | 83 | 60 | 22 | 11 | 37.7 | 34.8 | 76.5 |
| Career | All teams | 298 | 83 | 60 | 22 | 11 | 37.7 | 34.8 | 76.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.049 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.049 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Sydney Huber, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $3.1K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $3.1K. The pool-accounting allocation is $3.1K, equal to about 3.1% of the Evansville women's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Evansville G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.