
Evansville · Women's Basketball
Elle Snyder
G · Sophomore · #15 · 5' 9"
From Latrobe, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.9K

Evansville · Women's Basketball
Elle Snyder
G · Sophomore · #15 · 5' 9"
From Latrobe, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.9K

Evansville · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #15 · 5' 9"
From Latrobe, PA
Estimated NIL value
$7.9K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Elle Snyder is a 5' 9" Sophomore Guard for Evansville and is listed by ESPN from Latrobe, PA. Elle Snyder ranks 5th within the current Evansville women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $7.9K, with $7.9K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Evansville roster market: $4.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Evansville Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#15
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Latrobe, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Evansville Purple Aces
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.8
Points
5.4
Rebounds
0.9
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.1
Blocks
34.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
132
Points
190
Rebounds
30
Assists
9
Steals
5
Blocks
34.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.1
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
1.023
SC-EFF
0.47
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 4.6 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 39.5 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 3.8 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 34.9 | 31.9 | 63.2 |
| Career | All teams | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 35.5 | 34.3 | 72.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 73 | 66 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 36.8 | 39.5 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 132 | 190 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 34.9 | 31.9 | 63.2 |
| Career | All teams | 205 | 256 | 39 | 22 | 5 | 35.5 | 34.3 | 72.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.074 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.023 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.041 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Elle Snyder, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $7.9K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $7.9K. The pool-accounting allocation is $7.9K, equal to about 7.9% of the Evansville women's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Evansville G estimates.