
Stetson · Women's Basketball
Cameron Thomas
G · Senior · #21 · 5' 9"
From Hazel Crest, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$12.3K

Stetson · Women's Basketball
Cameron Thomas
G · Senior · #21 · 5' 9"
From Hazel Crest, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$12.3K

Stetson · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #21 · 5' 9"
From Hazel Crest, IL
Estimated NIL value
$12.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cameron Thomas is a 5' 9" Senior Guard for Stetson and is listed by ESPN from Hazel Crest, IL. Cameron Thomas ranks 9th within the current Stetson women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $12.3K, with $12.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $400K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Stetson roster market: $5M
Roster dollars tracked
$400K
Stetson Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#21
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Hazel Crest, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stetson Hatters
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
16.3
Points
4.5
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
43.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
521
Points
144
Rebounds
43
Assists
18
Steals
4
Blocks
43.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
1.293
SC-EFF
0.54
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stetson Hatters | 17.1 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 49.4 | 39.7 | 77.0 |
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 16.3 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.4 | 36.3 | 78.8 |
| Career | All teams | 16.7 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 46.3 | 37.7 | 77.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stetson Hatters | 530 | 146 | 27 | 29 | 8 | 49.4 | 39.7 | 77.0 |
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 521 | 144 | 43 | 18 | 4 | 43.4 | 36.3 | 78.8 |
| Career | All teams | 1051 | 290 | 70 | 47 | 12 | 46.3 | 37.7 | 77.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stetson Hatters | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.480 | 0.59 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.293 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.381 | 0.56 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Cameron Thomas, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $12.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $12.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $12.3K, equal to about 3.1% of the Stetson women's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stetson G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.