
Stetson · Women's Basketball
Jorah Eppley
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 9"
From Virginia Beach, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$54K

Stetson · Women's Basketball
Jorah Eppley
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 9"
From Virginia Beach, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$54K

Stetson · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 9"
From Virginia Beach, VA
Estimated NIL value
$54K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jorah Eppley is a 5' 9" Junior Guard for Stetson and is listed by ESPN from Virginia Beach, VA. Jorah Eppley ranks 3rd within the current Stetson women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $54K, with $54K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.5%
Women's Basketball pool: $400K
Pool share of school
1.1%
Stetson roster market: $5M
Roster dollars tracked
$400K
Stetson Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#10
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Virginia Beach, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stetson Hatters
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.0
Points
1.5
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
31.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
120
Points
45
Rebounds
30
Assists
17
Steals
3
Blocks
31.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
3.3
AST/TO
1.9
STL/TO
0.952
SC-EFF
0.46
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Stetson Hatters | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Stetson Hatters | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 41.4 | 38.2 | 81.0 |
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 31.0 | 31.1 | 62.5 |
| Career | All teams | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 35.3 | 33.2 | 75.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Stetson Hatters | 11 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Stetson Hatters | 185 | 80 | 44 | 26 | 1 | 41.4 | 38.2 | 81.0 |
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 120 | 45 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 31.0 | 31.1 | 62.5 |
| Career | All teams | 316 | 136 | 81 | 45 | 4 | 35.3 | 33.2 | 75.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Stetson Hatters | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.500 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Stetson Hatters | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.217 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.952 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.053 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jorah Eppley, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $54K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $54K. The pool-accounting allocation is $54K, equal to about 13.5% of the Stetson women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stetson G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.