
Siena · Women's Basketball
Zyriah Price
G · Sophomore · #6 · 6' 0"
From Huntsville, AL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4.8K

Siena · Women's Basketball
Zyriah Price
G · Sophomore · #6 · 6' 0"
From Huntsville, AL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4.8K

Siena · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #6 · 6' 0"
From Huntsville, AL
Estimated NIL value
$4.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Zyriah Price is a 6' 0" Sophomore Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Huntsville, AL. Zyriah Price ranks 7th within the current Siena women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $4.8K, with $4.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Siena Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#6
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Huntsville, AL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.1
Points
2.6
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.6
Blocks
38.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
29
Points
18
Rebounds
3
Assists
3
Steals
4
Blocks
38.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.3
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.853
SC-EFF
0.40
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 4.7 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.7 | 12.5 | 65.7 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 4.1 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.6 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 40.1 | 14.7 | 64.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 127 | 133 | 20 | 28 | 12 | 40.7 | 12.5 | 65.7 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 29 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 38.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 156 | 151 | 23 | 31 | 16 | 40.1 | 14.7 | 64.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.033 | 0.42 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.853 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.994 | 0.42 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Zyriah Price, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $4.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $4.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $4.8K, equal to about 4.8% of the Siena women's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Siena G estimates.