
Siena · Women's Basketball
Valencia Fontenelle-Posson
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10"
From Guilderland, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$24.4K

Siena · Women's Basketball
Valencia Fontenelle-Posson
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10"
From Guilderland, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$24.4K

Siena · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10"
From Guilderland, NY
Estimated NIL value
$24.4K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Valencia Fontenelle-Posson is a 5' 10" Senior Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Guilderland, NY. Valencia Fontenelle-Posson ranks 1st within the current Siena women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $24.4K, with $24.4K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.3%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
1.1%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Siena Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Guilderland, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.2
Points
3.5
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
29.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
137
Points
78
Rebounds
29
Assists
21
Steals
1
Blocks
29.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
0.958
SC-EFF
0.33
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Siena Saints | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 28.7 | 19.7 | 70.6 |
| 2023 | Siena Saints | 8.7 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 38.8 | 30.9 | 73.3 |
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 9.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 43.5 | 33.3 | 70.0 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 29.4 | 17.2 | 80.8 |
| Career | All teams | 6.8 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 34.1 | 24.8 | 74.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Siena Saints | 126 | 100 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 28.7 | 19.7 | 70.6 |
| 2023 | Siena Saints | 236 | 131 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 38.8 | 30.9 | 73.3 |
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 55 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 43.5 | 33.3 | 70.0 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 137 | 78 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 29.4 | 17.2 | 80.8 |
| Career | All teams | 554 | 339 | 84 | 74 | 7 | 34.1 | 24.8 | 74.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Siena Saints | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.926 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.129 | 0.46 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.196 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.958 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.037 | 0.40 | 0 | 3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Valencia Fontenelle-Posson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $24.4K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $24.4K. The pool-accounting allocation is $24.4K, equal to about 24.3% of the Siena women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.