
UTRGV · Women's Basketball
Gianna Angiolet
G · Sophomore · #3 · 5' 9"
From Austin, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$20.3K

UTRGV · Women's Basketball
Gianna Angiolet
G · Sophomore · #3 · 5' 9"
From Austin, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$20.3K

UTRGV · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #3 · 5' 9"
From Austin, TX
Estimated NIL value
$20.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Gianna Angiolet is a 5' 9" Sophomore Guard for UTRGV and is listed by ESPN from Austin, TX. Gianna Angiolet ranks 4th within the current UTRGV women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $20.3K, with $20.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.5%
UTRGV roster market: $4.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UTRGV Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Austin, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.0
Points
2.0
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.1
Blocks
35.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
211
Points
59
Rebounds
41
Assists
16
Steals
4
Blocks
35.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
0.981
SC-EFF
0.45
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 37.7 | 30.5 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 35.8 | 35.7 | 64.0 |
| Career | All teams | 8.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 36.8 | 32.9 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 217 | 59 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 37.7 | 30.5 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 211 | 59 | 41 | 16 | 4 | 35.8 | 35.7 | 64.0 |
| Career | All teams | 428 | 118 | 80 | 32 | 5 | 36.8 | 32.9 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.986 | 0.47 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.981 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.984 | 0.46 | 0 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Gianna Angiolet, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $20.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $20.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $20.3K, equal to about 10.1% of the UTRGV women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UTRGV G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.