
UTRGV · Women's Basketball
Erin Maguire
G · Junior · #0 · 5' 7"
From Belfast, Ireland
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$9.9K

UTRGV · Women's Basketball
Erin Maguire
G · Junior · #0 · 5' 7"
From Belfast, Ireland
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$9.9K

UTRGV · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #0 · 5' 7"
From Belfast, Ireland
Estimated NIL value
$9.9K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Erin Maguire is a 5' 7" Junior Guard for UTRGV and is listed by ESPN from Belfast, Ireland. Erin Maguire ranks 7th within the current UTRGV women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $9.9K, with $9.9K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.2%
UTRGV roster market: $4.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UTRGV Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#0
Height
5' 7"
Hometown
Belfast, Ireland
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.2
Points
2.8
Rebounds
3.2
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.2
Blocks
34.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
270
Points
92
Rebounds
104
Assists
34
Steals
7
Blocks
34.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.1
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
0.879
SC-EFF
0.39
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Houston Christian Huskies | 4.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Houston Christian Huskies | 5.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.0 | 23.7 | 90.9 |
| 2025 | Houston Christian Huskies | 9.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 31.0 | 25.0 | 78.5 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 8.2 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 34.5 | 22.7 | 80.5 |
| Career | All teams | 7.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 33.1 | 24.0 | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Houston Christian Huskies | 13 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 38.5 | 30.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Houston Christian Huskies | 134 | 33 | 33 | 19 | 3 | 34.0 | 23.7 | 90.9 |
| 2025 | Houston Christian Huskies | 264 | 70 | 69 | 23 | 7 | 31.0 | 25.0 | 78.5 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 270 | 92 | 104 | 34 | 7 | 34.5 | 22.7 | 80.5 |
| Career | All teams | 681 | 198 | 213 | 78 | 17 | 33.1 | 24.0 | 80.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Houston Christian Huskies | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.000 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Houston Christian Huskies | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.827 | 0.38 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | Houston Christian Huskies | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.871 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.879 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.868 | 0.37 | 0 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Erin Maguire, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $9.9K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $9.9K. The pool-accounting allocation is $9.9K, equal to about 5.0% of the UTRGV women's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UTRGV G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.