
Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Gracie Sorenson
C · Senior · #44 · 6' 4"
From Syracuse, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$12K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
Gracie Sorenson
C · Senior · #44 · 6' 4"
From Syracuse, UT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$12K

Utah Valley · Women's Basketball
C · Senior · #44 · 6' 4"
From Syracuse, UT
Estimated NIL value
$12K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Gracie Sorenson is a 6' 4" Senior Center for Utah Valley and is listed by ESPN from Syracuse, UT. Gracie Sorenson ranks 6th within the current Utah Valley women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $12K, with $12K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
6.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.4%
Utah Valley roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Utah Valley Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Center
Class
Senior
Jersey
#44
Height
6' 4"
Hometown
Syracuse, UT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Utah Valley Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.4
Points
2.4
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.3
Blocks
46.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
150
Points
66
Rebounds
12
Assists
5
Steals
7
Blocks
46.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.4
AST/TO
0.2
STL/TO
1.210
SC-EFF
0.46
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 44.1 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 45.4 | 0.0 | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 68 | 41 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 44.1 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 150 | 66 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 72.0 |
| Career | All teams | 218 | 107 | 18 | 8 | 13 | 45.4 | 0.0 | 74.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.153 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Utah Valley Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.210 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.191 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Gracie Sorenson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $12K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $12K. The pool-accounting allocation is $12K, equal to about 6.0% of the Utah Valley women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.