
Radford · Women's Basketball
Anna Stromberg
F · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 3"
From Andover, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$2.9K

Radford · Women's Basketball
Anna Stromberg
F · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 3"
From Andover, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$2.9K

Radford · Women's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 3"
From Andover, MN
Estimated NIL value
$2.9K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Anna Stromberg is a 6' 3" Sophomore Forward for Radford and is listed by ESPN from Andover, MN. Anna Stromberg ranks 9th within the current Radford women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $2.9K, with $2.9K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.1%
Radford roster market: $2.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Radford Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 3"
Hometown
Andover, MN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Radford Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.5
Points
1.6
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.2
Blocks
54.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
48
Points
49
Rebounds
9
Assists
4
Steals
5
Blocks
54.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.4
AST/TO
0.2
STL/TO
1.297
SC-EFF
0.54
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 45.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 72.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 53 | 51 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 45.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 48 | 49 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 72.7 |
| Career | All teams | 101 | 100 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.000 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Radford Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.297 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.122 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Anna Stromberg, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $2.9K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $2.9K. The pool-accounting allocation is $2.9K, equal to about 2.9% of the Radford women's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Radford F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.