
Xavier · Women's Basketball
Lucía Martínez López
G · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 1"
From Oviedo, Spain
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$59K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
Lucía Martínez López
G · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 1"
From Oviedo, Spain
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$59K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #24 · 6' 1"
From Oviedo, Spain
Estimated NIL value
$59K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Lucía Martínez López is a 6' 1" Sophomore Guard for Xavier and is listed by ESPN from Oviedo, Spain. Lucía Martínez López ranks 8th within the current Xavier women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $59K, with $59K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
0.6%
Xavier roster market: $10.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Xavier Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Oviedo, Spain
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Xavier Musketeers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.5
Points
1.8
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.2
Blocks
39.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
32
Points
38
Rebounds
7
Assists
3
Steals
4
Blocks
39.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.6
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
1.143
SC-EFF
0.45
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 32.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 39.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 34.5 | 23.1 | 100.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 42 | 45 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 32.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 32 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 74 | 83 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 34.5 | 23.1 | 100.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.712 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.143 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.851 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Lucía Martínez López, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $59K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $59K. The pool-accounting allocation is $59K, equal to about 3.9% of the Xavier women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Xavier G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.