
Xavier · Women's Basketball
Meri Kanerva
G · Sophomore · #8 · 5' 9"
From Espoo, Finland
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$151K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
Meri Kanerva
G · Sophomore · #8 · 5' 9"
From Espoo, Finland
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$151K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #8 · 5' 9"
From Espoo, Finland
Estimated NIL value
$151K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Meri Kanerva is a 5' 9" Sophomore Guard for Xavier and is listed by ESPN from Espoo, Finland. Meri Kanerva ranks 4th within the current Xavier women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $151K, with $151K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
1.4%
Xavier roster market: $10.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Xavier Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#8
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Espoo, Finland
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Xavier Musketeers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.1
Points
2.5
Rebounds
3.9
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.1
Blocks
36.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
304
Points
76
Rebounds
117
Assists
34
Steals
4
Blocks
36.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.4
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
0.950
SC-EFF
0.43
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 11.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 29.7 | 65.6 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 10.1 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 36.3 | 29.8 | 79.4 |
| Career | All teams | 10.7 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 39.9 | 29.7 | 70.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 346 | 75 | 104 | 39 | 0 | 43.8 | 29.7 | 65.6 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 304 | 76 | 117 | 34 | 4 | 36.3 | 29.8 | 79.4 |
| Career | All teams | 650 | 151 | 221 | 73 | 4 | 39.9 | 29.7 | 70.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.138 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.950 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.042 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Meri Kanerva, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $151K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $151K. The pool-accounting allocation is $151K, equal to about 10.1% of the Xavier women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Xavier G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.