
Xavier · Women's Basketball
MacKenzie Givens
F · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 0"
From Cincinnati, OH
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$39.3K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
MacKenzie Givens
F · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 0"
From Cincinnati, OH
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$39.3K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 0"
From Cincinnati, OH
Estimated NIL value
$39.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
MacKenzie Givens is a 6' 0" Sophomore Forward for Xavier and is listed by ESPN from Cincinnati, OH. MacKenzie Givens ranks 10th within the current Xavier women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $39.3K, with $39.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
0.4%
Xavier roster market: $10.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Xavier Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Cincinnati, OH
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Xavier Musketeers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.7
Points
4.4
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.5
Blocks
48.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
339
Points
128
Rebounds
22
Assists
32
Steals
14
Blocks
48.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.5
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
1.228
SC-EFF
0.53
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 90.9 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 11.7 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 48.9 | 31.6 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 31.3 | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 35 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 90.9 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 339 | 128 | 22 | 32 | 14 | 48.9 | 31.6 | 83.3 |
| Career | All teams | 374 | 149 | 25 | 37 | 14 | 48.0 | 31.3 | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.167 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.228 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.222 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For MacKenzie Givens, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $39.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $39.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $39.3K, equal to about 2.6% of the Xavier women's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Xavier F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.