
Xavier · Women's Basketball
Petra Oborilova
F · Senior · #15 · 6' 2"
From Bausks' Bystrica, Slovakia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$89K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
Petra Oborilova
F · Senior · #15 · 6' 2"
From Bausks' Bystrica, Slovakia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$89K

Xavier · Women's Basketball
F · Senior · #15 · 6' 2"
From Bausks' Bystrica, Slovakia
Estimated NIL value
$89K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Petra Oborilova is a 6' 2" Senior Forward for Xavier and is listed by ESPN from Bausks' Bystrica, Slovakia. Petra Oborilova ranks 6th within the current Xavier women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $89K, with $89K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
0.8%
Xavier roster market: $10.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Xavier Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#15
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Bausks' Bystrica, Slovakia
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Xavier Musketeers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.1
Points
2.5
Rebounds
1.6
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.4
Blocks
32.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
122
Points
76
Rebounds
48
Assists
13
Steals
13
Blocks
32.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.3
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.884
SC-EFF
0.44
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Iona Gaels | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 30.6 | 23.8 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | Iona Gaels | 7.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 40.9 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 31.0 | 28.2 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 32.6 | 29.4 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 34.9 | 32.8 | 60.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Iona Gaels | 31 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30.6 | 23.8 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | Iona Gaels | 213 | 110 | 43 | 21 | 16 | 40.5 | 40.9 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 129 | 87 | 59 | 20 | 10 | 31.0 | 28.2 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 122 | 76 | 48 | 13 | 13 | 32.6 | 29.4 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 495 | 293 | 158 | 58 | 41 | 34.9 | 32.8 | 60.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.861 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.151 | 0.56 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.890 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.884 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.982 | 0.47 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Petra Oborilova, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $89K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $89K. The pool-accounting allocation is $89K, equal to about 5.9% of the Xavier women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Xavier F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.