
UMass Lowell · Women's Basketball
Sabrina Larsson
G · Senior · #5 · 5' 8"
From Uppsala, Sweden
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$17.8K

UMass Lowell · Women's Basketball
Sabrina Larsson
G · Senior · #5 · 5' 8"
From Uppsala, Sweden
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$17.8K

UMass Lowell · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #5 · 5' 8"
From Uppsala, Sweden
Estimated NIL value
$17.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Sabrina Larsson is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for UMass Lowell and is listed by ESPN from Uppsala, Sweden. Sabrina Larsson ranks 2nd within the current UMass Lowell women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $17.8K, with $17.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.7%
UMass Lowell roster market: $2.55M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
UMass Lowell Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Uppsala, Sweden
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UMass Lowell River Hawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.8
Points
3.7
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.3
Blocks
37.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
225
Points
106
Rebounds
32
Assists
22
Steals
8
Blocks
37.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.066
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hofstra Pride | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 35.9 | 30.4 | 72.2 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 35.1 | 68.2 |
| Career | All teams | 5.6 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 36.6 | 33.8 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hofstra Pride | 104 | 70 | 21 | 25 | 3 | 35.9 | 30.4 | 72.2 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 225 | 106 | 32 | 22 | 8 | 37.0 | 35.1 | 68.2 |
| Career | All teams | 329 | 176 | 53 | 47 | 11 | 36.6 | 33.8 | 70.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hofstra Pride | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.010 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.066 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.048 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Sabrina Larsson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $17.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $17.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $17.8K, equal to about 17.8% of the UMass Lowell women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UMass Lowell G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.