
UT Arlington · Women's Basketball
Erin Sellers
G · Sophomore · #3 · 5' 5"
From Oakland, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$6.7K

UT Arlington · Women's Basketball
Erin Sellers
G · Sophomore · #3 · 5' 5"
From Oakland, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$6.7K

UT Arlington · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #3 · 5' 5"
From Oakland, CA
Estimated NIL value
$6.7K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Erin Sellers is a 5' 5" Sophomore Guard for UT Arlington and is listed by ESPN from Oakland, CA. Erin Sellers ranks 9th within the current UT Arlington women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $6.7K, with $6.7K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.2%
UT Arlington roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UT Arlington Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 5"
Hometown
Oakland, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Arlington Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.7
Points
1.4
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.0
Blocks
33.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
87
Points
45
Rebounds
40
Assists
25
Steals
1
Blocks
33.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
0.897
SC-EFF
0.35
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Menlo Oaks | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 18.8 | 69.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 31.7 | 16.7 | 69.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Menlo Oaks | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 87 | 45 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 33.0 | 18.8 | 69.0 |
| Career | All teams | 87 | 47 | 40 | 25 | 1 | 31.7 | 16.7 | 69.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.897 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.861 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Erin Sellers, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $6.7K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $6.7K. The pool-accounting allocation is $6.7K, equal to about 3.4% of the UT Arlington women's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UT Arlington G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.