
UT Arlington · Women's Basketball
Nya Threatt
G · Senior · #5 · 5' 6"
From Missouri City, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$49.1K

UT Arlington · Women's Basketball
Nya Threatt
G · Senior · #5 · 5' 6"
From Missouri City, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$49.1K

UT Arlington · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #5 · 5' 6"
From Missouri City, TX
Estimated NIL value
$49.1K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nya Threatt is a 5' 6" Senior Guard for UT Arlington and is listed by ESPN from Missouri City, TX. Nya Threatt ranks 1st within the current UT Arlington women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $49.1K, with $49.1K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.8%
UT Arlington roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UT Arlington Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
5' 6"
Hometown
Missouri City, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Arlington Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.1
Points
2.5
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
1.8
Steals
0.2
Blocks
39.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
254
Points
71
Rebounds
64
Assists
49
Steals
6
Blocks
39.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.351
SC-EFF
0.42
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 3.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 32.4 | 22.7 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 5.8 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 31.7 | 25.0 | 69.7 |
| 2025 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 22.6 | 68.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 9.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 39.4 | 25.0 | 66.2 |
| Career | All teams | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 36.9 | 24.2 | 65.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 72 | 45 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 32.4 | 22.7 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 191 | 113 | 101 | 39 | 9 | 31.7 | 25.0 | 69.7 |
| 2025 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 198 | 73 | 72 | 31 | 8 | 41.7 | 22.6 | 68.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 254 | 71 | 64 | 49 | 6 | 39.4 | 25.0 | 66.2 |
| Career | All teams | 715 | 302 | 273 | 136 | 25 | 36.9 | 24.2 | 65.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.014 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.061 | 0.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.179 | 0.44 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.351 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.178 | 0.40 | 4 | 3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Nya Threatt, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $49.1K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $49.1K. The pool-accounting allocation is $49.1K, equal to about 24.6% of the UT Arlington women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UT Arlington G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.