
Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Cadence Johnson
F · Junior · #21 · 6' 0"
From Mattapoisett, MA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4.7K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
Cadence Johnson
F · Junior · #21 · 6' 0"
From Mattapoisett, MA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4.7K

Merrimack · Women's Basketball
F · Junior · #21 · 6' 0"
From Mattapoisett, MA
Estimated NIL value
$4.7K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cadence Johnson is a 6' 0" Junior Forward for Merrimack and is listed by ESPN from Mattapoisett, MA. Cadence Johnson ranks 11th within the current Merrimack women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $4.7K, with $4.7K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Merrimack roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Merrimack Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#21
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Mattapoisett, MA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Merrimack Warriors
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.0
Points
1.5
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
29.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
44
Points
32
Rebounds
12
Assists
7
Steals
1
Blocks
29.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.5
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.759
SC-EFF
0.36
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 21.9 | 25.9 | 40.0 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 29.3 | 25.8 | 33.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 25.2 | 25.9 | 37.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 43 | 47 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 21.9 | 25.9 | 40.0 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 44 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 29.3 | 25.8 | 33.3 |
| Career | All teams | 87 | 79 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 25.2 | 25.9 | 37.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.589 | 0.27 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Merrimack Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.759 | 0.36 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.664 | 0.31 | 1 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Cadence Johnson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $4.7K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $4.7K. The pool-accounting allocation is $4.7K, equal to about 2.4% of the Merrimack women's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Merrimack F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.