
Siena · Women's Basketball
Alden Yergey
G · Sophomore · #12 · 5' 9"
From Nokesville, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$3.2K

Siena · Women's Basketball
Alden Yergey
G · Sophomore · #12 · 5' 9"
From Nokesville, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$3.2K

Siena · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #12 · 5' 9"
From Nokesville, VA
Estimated NIL value
$3.2K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Alden Yergey is a 5' 9" Sophomore Guard for Siena and is listed by ESPN from Nokesville, VA. Alden Yergey ranks 9th within the current Siena women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $3.2K, with $3.2K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.2%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.1%
Siena roster market: $2.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Siena Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#12
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Nokesville, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Siena Saints
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.7
Points
1.6
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
35.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
128
Points
42
Rebounds
33
Assists
23
Steals
3
Blocks
35.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.6
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
0.865
SC-EFF
0.40
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 35.1 | 31.0 | 90.3 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 35.8 | 19.3 | 84.6 |
| Career | All teams | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 35.4 | 25.8 | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 172 | 51 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 31.0 | 90.3 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 128 | 42 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 35.8 | 19.3 | 84.6 |
| Career | All teams | 300 | 93 | 70 | 37 | 4 | 35.4 | 25.8 | 88.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.989 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.865 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.932 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Alden Yergey, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $3.2K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $3.2K. The pool-accounting allocation is $3.2K, equal to about 3.2% of the Siena women's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Siena G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.