
IU Indianapolis · Women's Basketball
Nevaeh Foster
G · Junior · #14 · 5' 8"
From South Bend, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$19.3K

IU Indianapolis · Women's Basketball
Nevaeh Foster
G · Junior · #14 · 5' 8"
From South Bend, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$19.3K

IU Indianapolis · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #14 · 5' 8"
From South Bend, IN
Estimated NIL value
$19.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nevaeh Foster is a 5' 8" Junior Guard for IU Indianapolis and is listed by ESPN from South Bend, IN. Nevaeh Foster ranks 4th within the current IU Indianapolis women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $19.3K, with $19.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.4%
IU Indianapolis roster market: $1.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
IU Indianapolis Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#14
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
South Bend, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
IU Indianapolis Jaguars
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.4
Points
3.9
Rebounds
1.4
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.3
Blocks
42.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
384
Points
122
Rebounds
43
Assists
35
Steals
9
Blocks
42.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.215
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Western Kentucky Lady Toppers | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 30.8 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 34.4 | 74.0 |
| 2026 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 12.4 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 42.1 | 35.2 | 74.7 |
| Career | All teams | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 41.0 | 34.7 | 74.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Western Kentucky Lady Toppers | 29 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 35.7 | 30.8 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 295 | 113 | 42 | 39 | 7 | 40.2 | 34.4 | 74.0 |
| 2026 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 384 | 122 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 42.1 | 35.2 | 74.7 |
| Career | All teams | 708 | 242 | 85 | 83 | 17 | 41.0 | 34.7 | 74.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Western Kentucky Lady Toppers | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 1.036 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.152 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | IU Indianapolis Jaguars | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.215 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.180 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Nevaeh Foster, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $19.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $19.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $19.3K, equal to about 9.6% of the IU Indianapolis women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other IU Indianapolis G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.