
UC Santa Barbara · Women's Basketball
Maddie Naro
G · Junior · #12 · 5' 8"
From Beaverton, OR
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$40.8K

UC Santa Barbara · Women's Basketball
Maddie Naro
G · Junior · #12 · 5' 8"
From Beaverton, OR
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$40.8K

UC Santa Barbara · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #12 · 5' 8"
From Beaverton, OR
Estimated NIL value
$40.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Maddie Naro is a 5' 8" Junior Guard for UC Santa Barbara and is listed by ESPN from Beaverton, OR. Maddie Naro ranks 4th within the current UC Santa Barbara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $40.8K, with $40.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
10.2%
Women's Basketball pool: $400K
Pool share of school
2.0%
UC Santa Barbara roster market: $2.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$400K
UC Santa Barbara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#12
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Beaverton, OR
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.7
Points
4.0
Rebounds
3.8
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
38.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
208
Points
107
Rebounds
102
Assists
24
Steals
2
Blocks
38.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
2.0
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.030
SC-EFF
0.47
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 16.7 | 71.4 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 7.4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 38.7 | 34.0 | 72.7 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 7.7 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 38.1 | 30.8 | 51.4 |
| Career | All teams | 5.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 36.9 | 30.7 | 63.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 48 | 42 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 27.0 | 16.7 | 71.4 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 221 | 83 | 105 | 12 | 1 | 38.7 | 34.0 | 72.7 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 208 | 107 | 102 | 24 | 2 | 38.1 | 30.8 | 51.4 |
| Career | All teams | 477 | 232 | 254 | 44 | 4 | 36.9 | 30.7 | 63.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.762 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Santa Clara Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.042 | 0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.030 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.000 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Maddie Naro, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $40.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $40.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $40.8K, equal to about 10.2% of the UC Santa Barbara women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UC Santa Barbara G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.