
NJIT · Women's Basketball
Marissa Gingrich
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 7"
From Mifflin, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$19.8K

NJIT · Women's Basketball
Marissa Gingrich
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 7"
From Mifflin, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$19.8K

NJIT · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 7"
From Mifflin, PA
Estimated NIL value
$19.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Marissa Gingrich is a 5' 7" Junior Guard for NJIT and is listed by ESPN from Mifflin, PA. Marissa Gingrich ranks 4th within the current NJIT women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $19.8K, with $19.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.7%
NJIT roster market: $2.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
NJIT Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#10
Height
5' 7"
Hometown
Mifflin, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
NJIT Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.9
Points
4.1
Rebounds
2.0
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.3
Blocks
46.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
295
Points
111
Rebounds
54
Assists
24
Steals
7
Blocks
46.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
1.190
SC-EFF
0.54
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NJIT Highlanders | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 31.9 | 25.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | NJIT Highlanders | 6.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 37.2 | 24.1 | 64.3 |
| 2026 | NJIT Highlanders | 10.9 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 46.0 | 31.5 | 74.3 |
| Career | All teams | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 40.5 | 28.0 | 65.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NJIT Highlanders | 80 | 47 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 31.9 | 25.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025 | NJIT Highlanders | 165 | 96 | 48 | 23 | 4 | 37.2 | 24.1 | 64.3 |
| 2026 | NJIT Highlanders | 295 | 111 | 54 | 24 | 7 | 46.0 | 31.5 | 74.3 |
| Career | All teams | 540 | 254 | 117 | 60 | 11 | 40.5 | 28.0 | 65.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NJIT Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.851 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NJIT Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.959 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NJIT Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.190 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.051 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Marissa Gingrich, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $19.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $19.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $19.8K, equal to about 9.9% of the NJIT women's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other NJIT G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.