
UC Santa Barbara · Women's Basketball
Júlia Puente-Valverde
F · Junior · #4 · 6' 1"
From Barcelona, Spain
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$24K

UC Santa Barbara · Women's Basketball
Júlia Puente-Valverde
F · Junior · #4 · 6' 1"
From Barcelona, Spain
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$24K

UC Santa Barbara · Women's Basketball
F · Junior · #4 · 6' 1"
From Barcelona, Spain
Estimated NIL value
$24K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Júlia Puente-Valverde is a 6' 1" Junior Forward for UC Santa Barbara and is listed by ESPN from Barcelona, Spain. Júlia Puente-Valverde ranks 6th within the current UC Santa Barbara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $24K, with $24K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
6.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $400K
Pool share of school
1.2%
UC Santa Barbara roster market: $2.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$400K
UC Santa Barbara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Barcelona, Spain
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UC Santa Barbara Gauchos
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.4
Points
5.1
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.3
Blocks
42.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
132
Points
153
Rebounds
20
Assists
16
Steals
9
Blocks
42.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.4
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
1.148
SC-EFF
0.44
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Murray State Racers | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | McNeese Cowgirls | 6.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 44.1 | 30.8 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | McNeese Cowgirls | 6.2 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 51.2 | 20.0 | 68.0 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 4.4 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 18.8 | 64.6 |
| Career | All teams | 4.9 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 23.5 | 65.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Murray State Racers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | McNeese Cowgirls | 205 | 174 | 32 | 26 | 17 | 44.1 | 30.8 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | McNeese Cowgirls | 62 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 51.2 | 20.0 | 68.0 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 132 | 153 | 20 | 16 | 9 | 42.6 | 18.8 | 64.6 |
| Career | All teams | 401 | 364 | 52 | 52 | 29 | 44.2 | 23.5 | 65.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Murray State Racers | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.500 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | McNeese Cowgirls | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.158 | 0.45 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | McNeese Cowgirls | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.442 | 0.52 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | UC Santa Barbara Gauchos | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.148 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.183 | 0.45 | 0 | 7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Júlia Puente-Valverde, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $24K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $24K. The pool-accounting allocation is $24K, equal to about 6.0% of the UC Santa Barbara women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UC Santa Barbara F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.