
Niagara · Women's Basketball
Jade Rutledge
F · Senior · #23 · 5' 10"
From Buffalo, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4K

Niagara · Women's Basketball
Jade Rutledge
F · Senior · #23 · 5' 10"
From Buffalo, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$4K

Niagara · Women's Basketball
F · Senior · #23 · 5' 10"
From Buffalo, NY
Estimated NIL value
$4K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jade Rutledge is a 5' 10" Senior Forward for Niagara and is listed by ESPN from Buffalo, NY. Jade Rutledge ranks 8th within the current Niagara women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $4K, with $4K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Niagara roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Niagara Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#23
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Buffalo, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Niagara Purple Eagles
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.9
Points
2.8
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
1.1
Steals
1.0
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
109
Points
79
Rebounds
32
Assists
32
Steals
28
Blocks
40.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.6
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.038
SC-EFF
0.40
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 51.6 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 47.5 |
| 2026 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 58.1 |
| Career | All teams | 3.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 31.8 | 0.0 | 51.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 126 | 89 | 21 | 35 | 35 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 51.6 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 83 | 88 | 22 | 40 | 22 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 47.5 |
| 2026 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 109 | 79 | 32 | 32 | 28 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 58.1 |
| Career | All teams | 318 | 256 | 75 | 107 | 85 | 31.8 | 0.0 | 51.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.894 | 0.33 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.697 | 0.23 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.038 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.871 | 0.32 | 0 | 12 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Jade Rutledge, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $4K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $4K. The pool-accounting allocation is $4K, equal to about 4.0% of the Niagara women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Niagara F estimates.