
Vermont · Women's Basketball
Keira Hanson
G · Senior · #12 · 5' 8"
From Issaquah, WA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K

Vermont · Women's Basketball
Keira Hanson
G · Senior · #12 · 5' 8"
From Issaquah, WA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K

Vermont · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #12 · 5' 8"
From Issaquah, WA
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Keira Hanson is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for Vermont and is listed by ESPN from Issaquah, WA. Keira Hanson ranks 2nd within the current Vermont women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $34.8K, with $34.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.4%
Vermont roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Vermont Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#12
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Issaquah, WA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Vermont Catamounts
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.3
Points
2.5
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
1.3
Steals
0.3
Blocks
45.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
502
Points
89
Rebounds
61
Assists
44
Steals
12
Blocks
45.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
1.157
SC-EFF
0.53
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Vermont Catamounts | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 42.1 | 35.7 | 81.0 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 9.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 41.3 | 44.6 | 79.3 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 14.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 42.7 | 76.8 |
| Career | All teams | 10.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 43.2 | 41.0 | 78.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | Vermont Catamounts | 292 | 53 | 51 | 24 | 14 | 42.1 | 35.7 | 81.0 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 337 | 48 | 39 | 24 | 19 | 41.3 | 44.6 | 79.3 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 502 | 89 | 61 | 44 | 12 | 45.2 | 42.7 | 76.8 |
| Career | All teams | 1133 | 190 | 151 | 92 | 45 | 43.2 | 41.0 | 78.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.000 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.098 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.105 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.157 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.126 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Keira Hanson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $34.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $34.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $34.8K, equal to about 17.4% of the Vermont women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Vermont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.