
Vermont · Women's Basketball
Catherine Gilwee
G · Senior · #14 · 5' 8"
From Shelburne, VT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$46.3K

Vermont · Women's Basketball
Catherine Gilwee
G · Senior · #14 · 5' 8"
From Shelburne, VT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$46.3K

Vermont · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #14 · 5' 8"
From Shelburne, VT
Estimated NIL value
$46.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Catherine Gilwee is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for Vermont and is listed by ESPN from Shelburne, VT. Catherine Gilwee ranks 1st within the current Vermont women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $46.3K, with $46.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.9%
Vermont roster market: $2.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Vermont Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#14
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Shelburne, VT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Vermont Catamounts
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.7
Points
1.7
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.1
Blocks
36.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
57
Points
17
Rebounds
19
Assists
7
Steals
1
Blocks
36.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.877
SC-EFF
0.38
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vermont Catamounts | 5.2 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 33.1 | 29.0 | 65.2 |
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 10.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 38.9 | 38.5 | 65.9 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 8.1 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 30.6 | 62.1 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 36.9 | 9.1 | 87.5 |
| Career | All teams | 7.8 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 37.4 | 32.5 | 66.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vermont Catamounts | 160 | 90 | 87 | 33 | 4 | 33.1 | 29.0 | 65.2 |
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 339 | 80 | 101 | 21 | 4 | 38.9 | 38.5 | 65.9 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 276 | 67 | 130 | 18 | 3 | 38.5 | 30.6 | 62.1 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 57 | 17 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 36.9 | 9.1 | 87.5 |
| Career | All teams | 832 | 254 | 337 | 79 | 12 | 37.4 | 32.5 | 66.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.930 | 0.42 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.119 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.993 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Vermont Catamounts | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.877 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.017 | 0.47 | 0 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Catherine Gilwee, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $46.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $46.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $46.3K, equal to about 23.1% of the Vermont women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Vermont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.