
Texas A&M · Women's Basketball
Pien Steenbergen
G · Junior · #7 · 6' 1"
From Berlicum, Netherlands
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$613K

Texas A&M · Women's Basketball
Pien Steenbergen
G · Junior · #7 · 6' 1"
From Berlicum, Netherlands
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$613K

Texas A&M · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #7 · 6' 1"
From Berlicum, Netherlands
Estimated NIL value
$613K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Pien Steenbergen is a 6' 1" Junior Guard for Texas A&M and is listed by ESPN from Berlicum, Netherlands. Pien Steenbergen ranks 2nd within the current Texas A&M women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $613K, with $613K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $3.42M
Pool share of school
1.0%
Texas A&M roster market: $62.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.42M
Texas A&M Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#7
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Berlicum, Netherlands
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Texas A&M Aggies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.1
Points
1.3
Rebounds
0.1
Assists
0.2
Steals
0.3
Blocks
27.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
34
Points
20
Rebounds
2
Assists
3
Steals
5
Blocks
27.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.2
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.773
SC-EFF
0.34
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liberty Flames | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 34.4 | 38.1 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | Liberty Flames | 5.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 36.4 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | Texas A&M Aggies | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 27.3 | 19.4 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 34.6 | 34.8 | 77.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liberty Flames | 162 | 95 | 32 | 20 | 16 | 34.4 | 38.1 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | Liberty Flames | 171 | 100 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 36.8 | 36.4 | 72.4 |
| 2026 | Texas A&M Aggies | 34 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 27.3 | 19.4 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 367 | 215 | 62 | 38 | 36 | 34.6 | 34.8 | 77.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liberty Flames | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.052 | 0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Liberty Flames | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.103 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Texas A&M Aggies | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.773 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.040 | 0.46 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Pien Steenbergen, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $613K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $613K. The pool-accounting allocation is $613K, equal to about 17.9% of the Texas A&M women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Texas A&M G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.