
Texas A&M · Women's Basketball
Jordan Webster
G · Senior · #6 · 5' 10"
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$842K

Texas A&M · Women's Basketball
Jordan Webster
G · Senior · #6 · 5' 10"
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$842K

Texas A&M · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #6 · 5' 10"
From Dallas, TX
Estimated NIL value
$842K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jordan Webster is a 5' 10" Senior Guard for Texas A&M and is listed by ESPN from Dallas, TX. Jordan Webster ranks 1st within the current Texas A&M women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $842K, with $842K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $3.42M
Pool share of school
1.4%
Texas A&M roster market: $62.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.42M
Texas A&M Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#6
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Dallas, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Texas A&M Aggies
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.9
Points
2.6
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.3
Blocks
29.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
132
Points
69
Rebounds
10
Assists
31
Steals
9
Blocks
29.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.4
AST/TO
1.3
STL/TO
0.930
SC-EFF
0.40
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 10.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 32.1 | 27.1 | 83.3 |
| 2022 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 6.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 30.5 | 32.6 | 80.6 |
| 2023 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 12.9 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 32.4 | 27.2 | 84.9 |
| 2024 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 17.1 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 36.6 | 29.6 | 83.5 |
| 2026 | Texas A&M Aggies | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 29.6 | 25.9 | 63.3 |
| Career | All teams | 10.9 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 33.4 | 28.3 | 82.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 155 | 62 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 32.1 | 27.1 | 83.3 |
| 2022 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 133 | 78 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 30.5 | 32.6 | 80.6 |
| 2023 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 414 | 133 | 27 | 55 | 7 | 32.4 | 27.2 | 84.9 |
| 2024 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 546 | 172 | 45 | 80 | 3 | 36.6 | 29.6 | 83.5 |
| 2026 | Texas A&M Aggies | 132 | 69 | 10 | 31 | 9 | 29.6 | 25.9 | 63.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1380 | 514 | 105 | 208 | 28 | 33.4 | 28.3 | 82.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.957 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.015 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.040 | 0.39 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.149 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Texas A&M Aggies | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.930 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.055 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jordan Webster, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $842K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $842K. The pool-accounting allocation is $842K, equal to about 24.6% of the Texas A&M women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Texas A&M G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.