
SIUE · Women's Basketball
Macy Silvey
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10"
From Glen Carbon, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$49.1K

SIUE · Women's Basketball
Macy Silvey
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10"
From Glen Carbon, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$49.1K

SIUE · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 5' 10"
From Glen Carbon, IL
Estimated NIL value
$49.1K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Macy Silvey is a 5' 10" Senior Guard for SIUE and is listed by ESPN from Glen Carbon, IL. Macy Silvey ranks 1st within the current SIUE women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $49.1K, with $49.1K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.4%
SIUE roster market: $3.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
SIUE Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Glen Carbon, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
SIU Edwardsville Cougars
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.6
Points
3.6
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
35.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
306
Points
115
Rebounds
32
Assists
18
Steals
2
Blocks
35.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.1
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.013
SC-EFF
0.48
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 34.3 | 32.0 | 75.0 |
| 2024 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 9.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 33.7 | 32.2 | 76.5 |
| 2025 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 9.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 35.6 | 36.1 | 95.0 |
| 2026 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 35.1 | 33.6 | 70.8 |
| Career | All teams | 8.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.7 | 33.6 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 173 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 1 | 34.3 | 32.0 | 75.0 |
| 2024 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 294 | 151 | 44 | 22 | 2 | 33.7 | 32.2 | 76.5 |
| 2025 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 281 | 102 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 35.6 | 36.1 | 95.0 |
| 2026 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 306 | 115 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 35.1 | 33.6 | 70.8 |
| Career | All teams | 1054 | 412 | 133 | 83 | 8 | 34.7 | 33.6 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.956 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.942 | 0.43 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.022 | 0.48 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.013 | 0.48 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.985 | 0.46 | 0 | 6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Macy Silvey, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $49.1K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $49.1K. The pool-accounting allocation is $49.1K, equal to about 24.6% of the SIUE women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other SIUE G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.