
Iowa State · Women's Basketball
Kenzie Hare
G · Junior · #12 · 5' 9"
From Naperville, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$154K

Iowa State · Women's Basketball
Kenzie Hare
G · Junior · #12 · 5' 9"
From Naperville, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$154K

Iowa State · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #12 · 5' 9"
From Naperville, IL
Estimated NIL value
$154K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kenzie Hare is a 5' 9" Junior Guard for Iowa State and is listed by ESPN from Naperville, IL. Kenzie Hare ranks 5th within the current Iowa State women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $154K, with $154K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.7%
Women's Basketball pool: $2M
Pool share of school
0.5%
Iowa State roster market: $32.35M
Roster dollars tracked
$2M
Iowa State Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#12
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Naperville, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Iowa State Cyclones
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.0
Points
2.5
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.2
Blocks
40.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
192
Points
80
Rebounds
23
Assists
25
Steals
7
Blocks
40.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.3
AST/TO
1.4
STL/TO
1.255
SC-EFF
0.58
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Marquette Golden Eagles | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 71.1 |
| 2024 | Marquette Golden Eagles | 14.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 45.5 | 42.5 | 75.7 |
| 2025 | Iowa State Cyclones | 8.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 33.8 | 28.3 | 82.4 |
| 2026 | Iowa State Cyclones | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 40.5 | 40.0 | 48.5 |
| Career | All teams | 9.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 37.2 | 69.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Marquette Golden Eagles | 222 | 54 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 71.1 |
| 2024 | Marquette Golden Eagles | 447 | 68 | 78 | 38 | 7 | 45.5 | 42.5 | 75.7 |
| 2025 | Iowa State Cyclones | 83 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 33.8 | 28.3 | 82.4 |
| 2026 | Iowa State Cyclones | 192 | 80 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 40.5 | 40.0 | 48.5 |
| Career | All teams | 944 | 228 | 147 | 79 | 21 | 40.0 | 37.2 | 69.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Marquette Golden Eagles | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.018 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Marquette Golden Eagles | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.355 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Iowa State Cyclones | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.078 | 0.45 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Iowa State Cyclones | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.255 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.213 | 0.53 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kenzie Hare, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $154K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $154K. The pool-accounting allocation is $154K, equal to about 7.7% of the Iowa State women's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Iowa State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.