
UC Riverside · Women's Basketball
Seneca Hackley
G · Senior · #2 · 5' 8"
From Colorado Springs, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$35.3K

UC Riverside · Women's Basketball
Seneca Hackley
G · Senior · #2 · 5' 8"
From Colorado Springs, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$35.3K

UC Riverside · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 5' 8"
From Colorado Springs, CO
Estimated NIL value
$35.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Seneca Hackley is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for UC Riverside and is listed by ESPN from Colorado Springs, CO. Seneca Hackley ranks 2nd within the current UC Riverside women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $35.3K, with $35.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
2.0%
UC Riverside roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UC Riverside Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Colorado Springs, CO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UC Riverside Highlanders
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.0
Points
3.7
Rebounds
1.9
Assists
1.7
Steals
0.4
Blocks
35.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
319
Points
119
Rebounds
62
Assists
53
Steals
14
Blocks
35.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.4
AST/TO
1.2
STL/TO
1.127
SC-EFF
0.41
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 43.6 | 30.9 | 72.7 |
| 2022 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 33.7 | 25.0 | 75.0 |
| 2023 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Northern Colorado Bears | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 42.1 | 38.7 | 68.6 |
| 2025 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 8.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 29.4 | 82.9 |
| 2026 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 10.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 35.7 | 32.3 | 85.0 |
| Career | All teams | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 37.7 | 31.7 | 77.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 123 | 69 | 22 | 25 | 8 | 43.6 | 30.9 | 72.7 |
| 2022 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 97 | 42 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 33.7 | 25.0 | 75.0 |
| 2023 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37.5 | 40.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024 | Northern Colorado Bears | 271 | 90 | 66 | 34 | 4 | 42.1 | 38.7 | 68.6 |
| 2025 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 267 | 100 | 49 | 35 | 4 | 35.7 | 29.4 | 82.9 |
| 2026 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 319 | 119 | 62 | 53 | 14 | 35.7 | 32.3 | 85.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1099 | 428 | 220 | 163 | 32 | 37.7 | 31.7 | 77.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.309 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.990 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Florida Gulf Coast Eagles | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.375 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Northern Colorado Bears | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.342 | 0.49 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.108 | 0.42 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | UC Riverside Highlanders | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.127 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.177 | 0.44 | 0 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Seneca Hackley, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $35.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $35.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $35.3K, equal to about 17.6% of the UC Riverside women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UC Riverside G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.